P86
Senko Advanced Components Inc Logo
Senko Advanced Components Inc

DTO102 – Senko Smart Meter

SKU: P86 Category:

Senko Smart Meter measures power in 1310nm ~ 1625nm (Singlemode). The SENKO smart meter, in conjunction with the SENKO smart source is an effective, quick way to test and certify a fiber optic link. The meter comes in multimode and single mode with respective wavelengths at 850/1300 MM and 1310/1550 SM.